Skip to main content

Senior Information Security Analyst (Security & Privacy Policy)

서울, 대한민국

2658973 2021/02/03 Security, Privacy and Technology Infrastructure

회사 소개

쿠팡은 고객이 쿠팡앱을 열어보는 순간부터 상품을 문 앞으로 배송받는 순간까지, 고객 한 분 한 분에게 감동을 줄 수 있도록 쇼핑의 경험을 새롭게 창조하고 있습니다.

뛰어난 엔드투엔드(end-to-end) 이커머스와 물류 네트워크, 그리고 고집스러울 정도로 고객만을 생각하는 문화를 바탕으로 쿠팡은 속도, 셀렉션, 그리고 가격 중 그 무엇도 포기하지 않았습니다. 지금 쿠팡은 신선식품을 포함한 수백만 개의 상품이 단 몇 시간 내에 전국 단위로 1년 365일 배송되는 혁신을 실현하였습니다.

이 모두는 한국 이커머스 시장의 수백 만 고객을 위한 쿠팡의 노력입니다. 한국은 세계 어느 나라 보다 크고 빠르게 성장하는 이커머스 기회를 가진 시장입니다.

 

직무 소개

쿠팡의 데이터는 핵심적인 비즈니스 자산입니다. 관련법 및 규제를 준수하며, 데이터 기밀성, 가용성, 무결성을 유지하는 방식으로 데이터를 처리하고 관리하는 일이 무엇보다 중요합니다. 여러분은 쿠팡 Security & Privacy 조직에서 Security & Privacy Policy 팀 대표를 지원하여 전사 보안, 개인정보보호, 데이터 거버넌스와 관련된 정책, 교육, 커뮤니케이션 활동을 개발하고 수행하는 역할을 맡게 됩니다. 여기에는 기업보안, 개인정보보호, 데이터 거버넌스 프레임워크를 시행하고 준수하는 일뿐만 아니라, 전사의 보안 및 개인정보보호 컴플라이언스에 주도하는 일 역시 포함됩니다.

 

업무 내용

  • 전사 보안, 프라이버시, 데이터 거버넌스 정책, 표준, 워크플로우 설계, 개발, 구현
  • Product, Engineering, Legal, Security, Privacy, Corporate IT, HR 조직을 포함한 다양한 조직의 주요 전문가들과 협업하여 기술 정책 수립
  • 보안, 프라이버시, 데이터 거버넌스에 대한 사내교육프로그램 개발 및 제공
  • 교육대상자 및 보안리스크 경감에 미친 영향을 측정, 보고, 분석하여 프로그램 효과 검증
  • 정책 변경관리, 예외요청 등의 주요 정책 개발 프로세스 관리
  • 정책, 정책 프로세스, 정책 교육 평가 메트릭 개발 및 평가 실시

 

자격 요건

  • 학사학위 이상인 분 
  • 2~4년의 보안/개인정보보호 정책, 컴플라이언스, 아키텍처, 교육 업무 경험 보유하신 분

 

우대 사항

  • 법, 공공정책, 기술정책, 보안, 개인정보보호 석사학위
  • 사이버보안/데이터프라이버시 정책 개발 및 분석 경험 보유하신 분
  • 사이버보안/데이터프라이버시 규제 요건 관련 경험, 한국 개인정보보호법 관련 경험 보유하신 분
  • CISSP, CISA, CISM, CRISC, CIPP, CIPM 자격증 보유하신 분
  • 우수하고 효과적인 커뮤니케이션 능력(작문, 발화, 발표) 보유하신 분

 

전형 절차 안내 사항  

  • 전형 절차
  1. 서류전형 - 전화면접 - 대면면접– 최종 합격  
  2. 전형 절차는 직무별로 다르게 운영될 수 있으며, 일정 및 상황에 따라 변동될 수 있습니다.
  3. 전형 일정 및 결과는 지원서에 등록하신 이메일로 개별 안내 드립니다.
  • 참고 사항
  1. 본 공고는 모집 완료 시 조기 마감될 수 있습니다.  
  2. 지원서 내용 중 허위사실이 있는 경우에는 합격이 취소될 수 있습니다. 
  3. 보훈대상자 및 장애인 여부는 채용 과정에서 어떠한 불이익도 미치지 않습니다.
  • 개인정보 처리방침
  1. 쿠팡 그룹은 입사지원자 개인정보 처리방침 (링크) 에 따라 귀하의 개인정보를 수집하여 처리합니다.
  • 서류 반환 정책
  1. 본 고지는 『채용절차의 공정화에 관한 법률』 제11조 제6항에 따른 것입니다.
  2. 당사 채용에 응시한 구직자 중 최종합격이 되지 못한 구직자는 『채용절차의 공정화에 관한 법률』에 따라 제출한 채용서류의 반환을 청구할 수 있음을 알려 드립니다. 다만, 홈페이지 또는 전자우편으로 제출된 경우나 구직자가 당사의 요구 없이 자발적으로 제출한 경우에는 그러하지 아니하며, 천재지변이나 그 밖에 당사에게 책임 없는 사유로 채용서류가 멸실된 경우에는 반환한 것으로 봅니다.
  3. 위 2항 본문에 따라 채용서류 반환 청구를 하는 구직자는 채용서류 반환청구서[채용절차의 공정화에 관한 법률 시행규칙 별지 제3호 서식]를 작성하여 당사 이메일 (recruitingops@coupang.com) 로 제출하면, 제출이 확인된 날로부터 14일 이내에 지정한 주소지로 등기우편을 통하여 발송해 드립니다. 이 경우 등기우편요금은 수신자 부담으로 하게 되오니 유념하시기 바랍니다.
  4. 당사는 위 2항 본문에 따른 구직자의 반환 청구에 대비하여 채용 여부가 확정된 날로부터 180일 간 구직자가 제출한 채용서류 원본을 보관하게 되며, 그때까지 채용서류의 반환을 청구하지 아니할 경우에는 『개인정보 보호법』에 따라 지체 없이 채용서류 일체를 파기할 예정입니다.

 


 

Company Introduction:

Coupang is reimagining the shopping experience with the goal of wowing each customer from the instant they open the Coupang app to the moment an order is delivered to their door.
Powered by an outstanding end-to-end e-commerce and logistics network and a fanatical culture of customer centricity, Coupang has broken tradeoffs around speed, selection and price. Today, we provide exceedingly fast shipping speeds on millions of items including fresh groceries, delivered within hours nationwide, 365 days a year.
We are doing this for millions of consumers in Korea. Korea is home to one of the largest and fastest growing e-commerce opportunities anywhere in the world.

 

Overview:

Our data is a critical business asset – how we handle and manage that data must be compliant with laws/regulations and preserve its confidentiality, availability and integrity. This role will be part of Coupang’s Security & Privacy function and support the Head of Security & Privacy Policy in developing and deploying organization-wide security, privacy and data governance policy, training and communication activities, including implementing and ensuring adherence to enterprise security, privacy and data governance frameworks and driving security and privacy compliance across the organization.

 

What You Will Do:

  • Design, development and implementation of policies, standards and workflow for security, privacy and data governance across the organization.
  • Collaborate and facilitate technical policy development with key experts from product, engineering, legal, security, privacy, corporate IT, HR, etc.
  • Development and delivery of training on security, privacy and data governance.
  • Measure, report, and analyze data to illustrate impact on both learners and security risk reduction to demonstrate program effectiveness.
  • Manage key policy development processes such as policy change management and exception request process.
  • Development of metrics and evaluation of policies, policy processes, policy training, etc.

 

Basic Qualification:

  • Bachelor’s degree in required.
  • 2-4 years direct experience in security/privacy in policy, compliance, architecture, or training.

 

Preferred Qualification:

  • Master’s degree in law, public policy, technology policy, security, or privacy.
  • Experience in cyber security and/or data privacy policy development or analysis.
  • Experience in cyber security and/or data privacy regulatory requirements, in particular Korea’s Personal Information Protect Act.
  • Certification in any of the following: CISSP, CISA, CISM, CRISC, CIPP, CIPM.
  • Strong and effective communication skills (writing, speaking and presenting).

 

Recruitment Process and Others

  • Recruitment Process
  1. Application Review - Phone Interview - Onsite (or Virtual Onsite) Interview – Offer
  2. The exact nature of the recruitment process may vary according to the specific job, and may be changed due to scheduling or other circumstances.
  3. Interview schedules and the results will be informed to the applicant via the e-mail address submitted at the application stage.
  • Things to Consider
  1. This job posting may be closed prior to the stated end date for application if all openings are filled.
  2. Coupang has the right to rescind an offer of employment if a candidate is found to have submitted false information as part of the application process.
  3. Coupang does not discriminate against disabled applicants or those with veteran status. We are proud to offer equal opportunities for all applicants.
  • Privacy Notice (US and China)
  1. Your personal information will be collected and managed by Coupang asstated in the Application Privacy Notice located below. 
  2. https://rocketyourcareer.kr.coupang.com/privacy-policy (Korea)
  3. https://rocketyourcareer.usa.coupang.com/privacy-policy(U.S.) 
  4. https://rocketyourcareer.cn.coupang.com/privacy-policy(China)
  • Document Return Policy
  1. This notification is given pursuant to Article 11 (6) of the Fair Hiring Procedure Act.
  2. A job applicant, who has applied but not been finally selected for a position at Coupang (the “Company”), may request the Company to return his/her hiring documents submitted pursuant to the Fair Hiring Procedure Act.  However, this will not apply where the hiring documents were submitted via the website of the Company or e-mail, or where the job applicant submitted those documents voluntarily without a request from the Company.  In addition, if the hiring documents were destroyed due to a natural disaster or any other reasons not attributable to the Company, such documents will be deemed to have been returned to the job applicant.
  3. A job applicant who wishes to request the return of his/her hiring documents pursuant to the main sentence of paragraph 2 above should fill out a “Request for Return of Hiring Documents” [Annex Form No. 3 in the Enforcement Rule of the Fair Hiring Procedure Act] and submit the request to the Company by email (recruitingops@coupang.com) In such case, within fourteen (14) days from the date of identifying the receipt of the request, the Company will send the hiring documents to the job applicant’s designated address via registered mail.  Please be informed that the job applicant is required to pay the postage on the registered mail.
  4. In preparation for a job applicant’s request for the return of hiring documents pursuant to the main sentence of paragraph 2 above, the Company shall retain the original hiring documents submitted by the job applicant for 180 days from the completion of the recruiting process.  If no request is made until the end of this period, all of his/her hiring documents will be destroyed immediately in accordance with the Personal Information Protection Act.

채용공고 알림 신청하기

Interested InSelect a job category from the list of options. Select a location from the list of options. Finally, click “Add” to create your job alert.

  • Security Technology, 서울, 서울특별시, 대한민국Remove